Dine-in · Take-out
Our Menu
Pizza by the pie and the slice, pasta, parmigiana, heros and more. Prices are shown for cash, with the credit/debit card price beside each one.
How to read prices: $16.95 cash · card $17.54 credit/debit card (a pizzetta, for example). Prices do not include tax. MasterCard & Visa accepted.
Appetizers

-
Fried Mozzarella (6)
Cash $11.95, card $12.37Served with side of tomato sauce
-
Buffalo Wings (10)
Cash $17.00, card $17.60Served with side of bleu cheese dressing & spicy hot sauce
-
Fried Calamari
Cash $17.00, card $17.60 -
Fried Ravioli (5)
Cash $11.95, card $12.37 -
Golden Fried Chicken Fingers (5)
Cash $11.95, card $12.37Buffalo StyleCash $13.00, card $13.46Served with side of tomato sauce
-
Garlic Bread
Cash $5.00, card $5.18With Melted MozzarellaCash $8.00, card $8.28 -
Garlic Knots (per dozen)
Cash $7.50, card $7.76
Fried Broccoli
Lightly breaded broccoli florets served with tomato sauce OR side of bleu cheese dressing
Salads
Choice of dressings: House, Creamy Italian, Bleu Cheese, Oil & Vinegar. Small serves 1–2 people; Large serves 3–4 people.

-
Greek Salad
SmallCash $13.00, card $13.46LargeCash $16.00, card $16.56 -
Chefs Salad
SmallCash $13.00, card $13.46LargeCash $16.00, card $16.56 -
Garden Salad
SmallCash $11.00, card $11.39LargeCash $14.50, card $15.00 -
Caesar Salad
SmallCash $11.50, card $11.90LargeCash $14.50, card $15.00Romaine lettuce with croutons, parmesan & creamy dijon caesar dressing
-
Gorgonzola Salad
Cash $16.00, card $16.56Mesclun gourmet greens, crumbled gorgonzola cheese, diced tomato, walnuts & dried cranberries with vinaigrette
-
Fritti Salad
Cash $17.00, card $17.60Garden salad with fried chicken cutlet & shredded mozzarella cheese, topped with creamy Italian dressing
-
Bungalow Salad
Cash $16.00, card $16.56Field greens tossed with toasted almonds, dried blueberries, candied pecans and chopped tomato in vinaigrette topped with feta cheese
-
Boulevard Salad
Cash $16.00, card $16.56Chopped iceberg lettuce with chopped salami, provolone and chickpeas
-
Coastal Salad
Cash $18.00, card $18.63Romaine, sweet dried cherries, grilled chicken breast, tomato, carrots, red onion, candied pecans and crumbled gorgonzola cheese tossed in vinaigrette
Antipasto
Ham, salami, swiss & provolone over lettuce with black olives, green olives & roasted peppers
Add to any salad
- Grilled ChickenCash $6.00, card $6.21
- Shredded MozzarellaCash $2.50, card $2.59
- ChoppedCash $1.50, card $1.55
Pizzetta
12" individual hand-stretched pizzas. Every pizzetta is the same price.
EachCash $16.95card $17.54

-
Shrimp & Garlic
Shrimp, roasted garlic & mozzarella over tomato sauce
-
Pomodoro
Fresh tomato & onion marinated in a vinaigrette over mozzarella
-
Florentine
Spinach, mushroom & fresh tomato sauteed in garlic & oil over fresh mozzarella & tomato sauce
-
Melenzana
Fried eggplant, roasted peppers, fresh mozzarella & tomato sauce
-
Bianco
Mozzarella with spotted ricotta cheese & parmesan
-
Abruzzi
Tomato sauce topped with sweet sausage, ricotta & a touch of fresh mozzarella & provolone
-
Rustica
Mozzarella topped with roasted pepper, pepperoni, black olives & fresh tomato with marinara sauce
-
Grandpa
Our signature chefs crust topped with our homemade vodka sauce, fresh mozzarella, caramelized onions and toasted bread crumbs
-
Prosciutto
Fresh baby arugula, prosciutto, shaved pecorino romano topped with evoo and a sweet balsamic glaze
-
Meatball
Our homemade meatballs and ricotta cheese w/fresh mozzarella topped with our famous tomato sauce and fresh basil
-
Neopolitan Classic
A neopolitan pizza on a thin crust topped with pecorino romano, fresh basil with an evoo drizzle
-
Broccoli Rabe & Sausage
Sweet Italian sausage & fresh broccoli rabe sauteed in garlic & oil on top of a fresh baked crust with mozzarella cheese
-
Fritto
Baked pizza crust topped with fried chicken, cherry tomatoes, red onions with a creamy Italian drizzle
-
Cold Cheese
Neopolitan pizza with tomato sauce and mozzarella topped with cold shredded mozzarella cheese
-
Grandma
Thin crust baked with crushed tomato, garlic and pecorino romano topped with fresh basil
-
Insulata
Fresh baked pizza crust with mozzarella topped with your choice of salad: garden, greek or caesar
-
Crispino
Thin baked with tomato sauce topped with fior di latte mozzarella, fresh tomato and roasted peppers topped with fresh basil and balsamic glaze
-
Sweet & Spicy
Square crust baked with chicken breast tossed in sweet n sour sauce & crushed red pepper flakes topped with red peppers, jalapenos & mozzarella
Margherita
Marinara sauce, fresh mozzarella & fresh basil with a whisper of garlic & oil
Specialty Pizza

-
Chefs Broccoli & Cheddar
Cash $29.00, card $30.01Broccoli, mild cheddar & white sauce
-
Primavera
Cash $29.50, card $30.53Fried eggplant, broccoli, zucchini, mushroom on a whole wheat crust with mozzarella
-
Chefs Special
RoundCash $30.00, card $31.05SicilianCash $31.00, card $32.09Pepperoni, meatball, sausage, mushroom, peppers, onion & extra cheese
-
Pizza Lite
Cash $29.50, card $30.53Whole wheat crust, crushed tomato & fresh sauteed zucchini
-
Shrimp & Garlic
Cash $30.50, card $31.57Baby shrimp, fresh garlic & mozzarella with tomato sauce
-
Chefs Ricotta & Mozzarella
Cash $26.95, card $27.89Ricotta, mozzarella & parmesan
-
Chefs Chicken Parmigiana
Cash $30.50, card $31.57Lightly breaded chicken breast with fresh plum tomato sauce topped with mozzarella
-
Old Fashioned
Cash $25.00, card $25.88Thin square crust, roasted garlic, plum tomato sauce, topped with mozzarella & basil
-
Chefs Stuffed Pizza
Cash $36.00, card $37.26Ham, salami, pepperoni, sausage & mozzarella
-
Buffalo Chicken
Cash $30.50, card $31.57Breaded chicken, with hot sauce and blue cheese dressing, topped with mozzarella
-
Penne Alla Vodka Pizza
Cash $27.00, card $27.95Penne pasta in a creamy pink vodka sauce, topped with mozzarella
-
Mac & Cheese
Cash $27.00, card $27.95Square baked crust topped with elbow macaroni, mild cheddar cheese, mozzarella and pecorino romano cheese
-
Sweet & Spicy
Cash $30.50, card $31.57Square baked crust topped with chicken tossed in sweet n sour sauce with red pepper flakes topped with red peppers, jalapeno peppers & mozzarella
-
Melanzana
Cash $29.50, card $30.53Square baked crust topped with eggplant, tomato sauce, fresh mozzarella, ricotta cheese and pecorino romano
-
Upside Down
Cash $25.00, card $25.88Thin square pizza crust baked with mozzarella then topped with fresh pizza sauce and pecorino romano with an evoo drizzle
-
Chicken Bacon & Ranch
Cash $30.50, card $31.57 -
Chicken Caesar
Cash $30.50, card $31.57Mozzarella baked crust topped with grilled caesar salad
-
Greek Salad
Cash $27.00, card $27.95Mozzarella baked crust topped with greek salad
-
Chicken Bomber Pizza
Cash $30.50, card $31.57Fried chicken with thousand island dressing topped with mozzarella, cheddar and bacon
-
Chefs Chicken Marsala
Cash $30.50, card $31.57Chicken breast sauteed in marsala wine sauce with fresh mushrooms topped with mozzarella
-
Crispino
Cash $30.00, card $31.05Thin crust baked with tomato sauce topped with fior di latte mozzarella, fresh tomato and roasted peppers topped with fresh basil and evoo
-
Margherita
Cash $26.00, card $26.91Marinara sauce, fresh mozzarella & fresh basil with a whisper of garlic & oil
-
Vodkarita
Cash $26.00, card $26.91Vodka sauce topped with fresh mozzarella & fresh basil with a whisper of garlic & oil
-
Chefs Veggie
Cash $29.50, card $30.53Broccoli, fresh tomato and eggplant sauteed in garlic & oil topped with mozzarella
Chefs Spinach Pizza
Featured on Food Network & Restaurant Hunters
Spinach & mozzarella in a white cream sauce
Pizza

-
Sicilian
Cash $23.00, card $23.81Square (12 slices), thick crust with mozzarella cheese & tomato sauce
Neopolitan
Round 18" (8 slices), mozzarella cheese & tomato sauce
Toppings
Anchovies · Peppers · Garlic · Pepperoni · Onions · Meatballs · Eggplant · Extra Cheese · Sausage · Mushrooms · Black Olives
3 or more toppings: Chefs Special price
Pizza by the Slice

-
Sicilian (square)
Cash $3.70, card $3.83 -
Spinach
Cash $4.60, card $4.76 -
Broccoli & Cheddar
Cash $4.60, card $4.76 -
Primavera
Cash $5.45, card $5.64 -
Lite
Cash $4.60, card $4.76 -
Ricotta & Mozzarella
Cash $4.60, card $4.76 -
Stuffed
Cash $5.45, card $5.64 -
Old Fashioned
Cash $4.25, card $4.40 -
Vodka
Cash $5.25, card $5.43 -
Chicken
Cash $5.45, card $5.64 -
Salad
Cash $4.60, card $4.76 -
Veggie
Cash $5.25, card $5.43 -
Margherita
Cash $4.60, card $4.76 -
Vodkarita
Cash $4.60, card $4.76
Neopolitan (round)
Chefs Specialties

-
Calzone
Cash $11.00, card $11.39Pizza dough pocket filled with seasoned ricotta cheese & mozzarella (additional items .50 extra per item)
-
Eggplant Roll
Cash $12.95, card $13.40Pizza dough stuffed with eggplant, mozzarella & tomato sauce
-
Sausage Bread
Cash $12.95, card $13.40Family SizeCash $36.00, card $37.26Pizza dough stuffed with sausage, pepperoni, mozzarella & parmesan
-
Chicken Roll
Cash $12.95, card $13.40Family SizeCash $36.00, card $37.26Pizza dough stuffed with fried chicken cutlet, mozzarella & parmesan (served with side of sauce)
-
Spinach Roll
Cash $4.50, card $4.66Pizza dough rolled with ricotta, spinach, sausage, pepperoni & mozzarella
Pinwheels
Thin crust pizza dough rolled up with your choice of two combinations: (1) Pepperoni, Mozzarella & Parmesan or (2) Broccoli, Mild Cheddar & Mozzarella
Heros

-
Sausage & Peppers
Cash $12.95, card $13.40 -
Veal Cutlet Parmigiana
Cash $16.95, card $17.54 -
Egg With Choice Of: Pepperoni, Peppers, Potato OR Sausage
Cash $12.95, card $13.40 -
Chicken Cutlet Parm.
Cash $13.95, card $14.44 -
Shrimp Parmigiana
Cash $16.95, card $17.54 -
Cold Chicken Cutlet
Cash $13.95, card $14.44Lettuce, tomato & mayonnaise
-
Cold Shrimp Hero
Cash $16.95, card $17.54Lettuce, tomato & mayonnaise
-
Chefs Italian Hero
Cash $12.95, card $13.40Ham, salami, provolone & swiss with the works
-
Spicy Vodka Chicken
Cash $16.95, card $17.54Fried chicken cutlet in vodka sauce topped with hot cherry peppers and fresh mozzarella
-
Chef’s Favorite
Cash $16.95, card $17.54Grilled chicken with broccoli rabe, hot cherry peppers and fresh mozzarella
Eggplant OR Meatball OR Sausage Parmigiana
Panini
Fresh oven-baked bread stuffed with your choice. All panini are the same price.
EachCash $11.00card $11.39
-
2Number 2: Grilled chicken, fresh tomato & fresh mozzarella
-
3Number 3: Grilled marinated eggplant & zucchini with roasted pepper & fresh mozzarella
-
4Number 4: Sauteed broccoli rabe with potato & fresh mozzarella
1Number 1: Fried chicken breast, roasted peppers, lettuce & fresh mozzarella
Wraps
All wraps are the same price.
EachCash $11.00card $11.39

-
2Number 2: Crispy Chicken
Thousand island dressing/lettuce
-
3Number 3: Buffalo Chicken
-
4Number 4: Grilled Chicken Caesar
-
5Number 5: Grilled Veggie
With fresh mozzarella and roasted peppers
1Number 1: Grilled Chicken
Pasta

-
2Number 2: Butter Sauce
Cash $14.00, card $14.49 -
3Number 3: Penne Miguel
Cash $22.00, card $22.77Penne tossed with broccoli rabe, sweet sausage & cannellini beans in a garlic wine sauce
-
4Number 4: Penne Alla Vodka
Cash $19.00, card $19.67Creamy pink vodka sauce sauteed with imported prosciutto
-
5Number 5: Tortellini Danielle
Cash $22.00, card $22.77Cheese tortellini tossed with baby shrimp & sweet peas in a pink cream sauce
-
6Number 6: Linguine With Clam Sauce (white or red)
Cash $19.00, card $19.67 -
7Number 7: Rigatoni Samantha
Cash $22.00, card $22.77Chicken, mushroom & onion sauteed in a light tomato sauce, tossed with fresh mozzarella
-
8Number 8: Primavera (white OR red)
Cash $20.00, card $20.70Add ChickenCash $25.00, card $25.88Add ShrimpCash $27.00, card $27.95Fresh garden vegetables sauteed in garlic & oil OR tomato sauce over your choice of pasta
-
9Number 9: Alfredo
Cash $19.00, card $19.67Pasta tossed with a creamy alfredo sauce
-
10Number 10: Carbonara
Cash $20.00, card $20.70Bacon & onion tossed in a cream sauce with your choice of pasta
-
11Number 11: Rigatoni With Broccoli (white OR red)
Cash $19.00, card $19.67 -
12Number 12: Farfalle Napolitano
Cash $20.00, card $20.70Bowtie pasta in a pink tomato cream sauce with fresh basil, tossed with cubed fresh mozzarella
-
13Number 13: Florentina
Cash $22.00, card $22.77Chicken sauteed with spinach in a light tomato sauce, tossed with fresh mozzarella
-
14Number 14: Rigatoni Armando
Cash $23.00, card $23.81Chicken pieces sauteed with broccoli rabe, potatoes & sausage in a garlic wine sauce
1Number 1: Traditional Italian Marinara Sauce
Baked Pasta

-
Stuffed Shells
Cash $16.95, card $17.54 -
Manicotti
Cash $16.95, card $17.54 -
Ravioli
Cash $16.95, card $17.54 -
Lasagna
Cash $18.00, card $18.63 -
Baked Ziti Sorrentino
Cash $18.00, card $18.63 -
Baked Combination
Cash $18.00, card $18.63Stuffed Shells, Meatball & Lasagna
Baked Ziti
Entrees
Served with choice of salad OR pasta. 6 additional for clam sauce.

-
Marsala
ChickenCash $25.00, card $25.88VealCash $27.00, card $27.95Chicken OR veal sauteed with fresh mushrooms in a marsala wine sauce
-
Francese
ChickenCash $25.00, card $25.88VealCash $27.00, card $27.95Breast of chicken OR veal sauteed in an egg batter with lemon, butter & sherry wine
-
Shrimp With Clam Sauce (white OR red)
Cash $27.00, card $27.95Served over pasta
-
Fried Shrimp
Cash $27.00, card $27.95Served over a bed of lettuce with a side of tomato sauce
-
Shrimp Scampi
Cash $27.00, card $27.95Shrimp sauteed in olive oil, garlic, lemon, butter & sherry wine
-
Shrimp Francese
Cash $27.00, card $27.95Shrimp sauteed in egg batter with lemon, butter & sherry wine
-
Chicken Italiano
Cash $27.00, card $27.95Breast of chicken sauteed with mushrooms & artichoke hearts in a light tomato sauce, topped with provolone
-
Antonio
ChickenCash $27.00, card $27.95VealCash $28.00, card $28.98Breast of chicken OR veal sauteed with mushrooms & artichoke hearts in marsala wine, topped with mozzarella
-
Shrimp Della Lindsey
Cash $27.00, card $27.95Shrimp sauteed in a pink cream sauce with fresh tomato & bacon
-
Eggplant Rollatine
Cash $23.50, card $24.32Fried eggplant filled with ricotta & ham, topped with fresh tomato sauce & mozzarella
-
The Carmine
Cash $27.00, card $27.95Fried chicken breast in ala vodka sauce topped with hot cherry peppers and fresh mozzarella
Sausage & Peppers
Parmigiana
All served with choice of pasta OR salad. 6 additional for clam sauce on pasta.

-
Chicken Parmigiana
Cash $25.00, card $25.88 -
Shrimp Parmigiana
Cash $27.00, card $27.95 -
Sausage Parmigiana
Cash $20.00, card $20.70 -
Eggplant Parmigiana
Cash $20.00, card $20.70 -
Meatball Parmigiana
Cash $20.00, card $20.70 -
Chicken, Baked Ziti & Shrimp Parmigiana
Cash $23.00, card $23.81No side included
Veal Parmigiana
Side Orders
-
Sweet Sausage
Cash $8.00, card $8.28With tomato sauce
-
Sauteed Broccoli
Cash $8.00, card $8.28 -
Sauteed Broccoli Rabe
Cash $11.00, card $11.39 -
Meat Sauce
Cash $4.00, card $4.14
Italian Style Meatballs
With tomato sauce
Allergies: Please notify your server of any food allergies in your party before ordering.
Consuming raw or under cooked meats, fish, shellfish or fresh shell eggs may increase your risk of food-borne illness, especially if you have certain medical conditions.
No menu items match your search.
Planning a party?
Catering has its own menu
Half and full trays, the per-person Catering Special and our catering order form are on the Catering page.
Ready to order?
Order online, or call us at 631-368-3156.